SakibPro HubDLS database & tools
Team ID 260Dream League Soccer 2026Version 160 · v13.430

Leeds United

LEEDLS 26 club· Premier League· Rival Manchester United

73Team OVR
  • 74Attack
  • 73Midfield
  • 72Defence
  • 3-4-2-1Formation
  • 27Players
  • 26.8Avg age

Starting XI

Default line-up · DLS 26

Rival match-up

Team OVR = best 11 players
Leeds United3-4-2-1
73–79
Manchester United4-2-3-1
Defence
72
Midfield
73
Attack
74
Keeper
70
Defence
77
Midfield
79
Attack
80
Keeper
76

About Leeds United

Leeds United (LEE) is a club in Dream League Soccer 2026 playing in the Premier League. The squad has 27 players from 17 nations with an average age of 26.8, and the team rating is 73, 17th of 20 in the Premier League.

Leeds United line up in a 3-4-2-1. Their strongest line is the attack (74), while the defence (72) is the weakest. The starting XI averages 73 OVR, led by Anton Stach (77 OVR, CM).

Ethan Ampadu wears the captain’s armband. Dominic Calvert-Lewin takes penalties. Anton Stach takes free kicks and takes corners from both sides.

Their in-game rival is Manchester United (79 OVR). Leeds United are weaker by 6 points.

Signing this starting XI as normal players on the transfer market would cost about 10,555 coins (20,265 for the whole squad). Prices come from our DLS 26 price calculator.

Rating history

LEEMUN
70 73 76 79 82 Manchester United · DLS 26 v13.130: 78Manchester United · DLS 26 v13.430: 79 Leeds United · DLS 26 v13.130: 73 73Leeds United · DLS 26 v13.430: 73 73 DLS 26 v13.130 DLS 26 v13.430

Premier League by team rating

17th of 20

FAQ

What is Leeds United’s team rating in DLS 26?

Leeds United have a team rating of 73 in Dream League Soccer 2026, with attack 74, midfield 73 and defence 72.

What formation do Leeds United use in DLS 26?

Leeds United use the 3-4-2-1 formation by default.

Who is the best Leeds United player in DLS 26?

Anton Stach is the highest-rated player at Leeds United with 77 OVR (CM).

Who is the Leeds United captain in DLS 26?

Ethan Ampadu is the Leeds United captain. Dominic Calvert-Lewin takes the penalties.

How many players do Leeds United have in DLS 26?

Leeds United have 27 players in Dream League Soccer 2026, with an average age of 26.8.

How do I play with Leeds United in the squad builder?

Tap “Open in squad builder” on this page. The Leeds United starting XI loads in the 3-4-2-1 formation and you can change players, see the team OVR and share it.