🔍 Search Player

🏠 Home » Database » NORMAL » Julio Cascante

Julio Cascante

Julio Cascante DLS 26 Card
0.0 0 Votes
Rated!
📊 DLS 26 Stats
Speed
65
Acceleration
62
Strength
73
Control
55
Passing
62
Tackling
66
Stamina
60
Shooting
40
Total 483
Julio Cascante
🌍 CountryCosta Rica
🛡️ ClubCosta Rica
🪙 Transfer Market Price
330 Coins ⚠️ ESTIMATED
📍 PositionCB
📏 Height186 cm
⚖️ Weight75 kg
🦶 Preferred FootRight
🎂 Date of BirthOctober 3, 1993
🎈 Age33 years
⭐ Base Rating
OVR: 64 ⚠️ ESTIMATED
Julio Cascante, born on October 3, 1993, is a professional footballer from Costa Rica , currently playing for Costa Rica. Standing at 186 cm and weighing 75 kg, he features as a center back in Dream League Soccer 2026. This specific version is his special Normal 2026 card, boasting a base overall rating of 64. Anchoring the defense, his primary strength lies in his tackling ability (66 TAC). His height (186 cm) ensures absolute dominance in aerial clearances. Julio Cascante predominantly favors his Right foot. In the DLS 26 transfer market, his base card holds an estimated market value of 330 coins. When fully developed via coaches, he reaches a maximum potential overall rating of 74, making him a highly valuable asset for any elite squad.
How much does Julio Cascante cost in DLS 26?

Julio Cascante's base version costs 330 coins in the Dream League Soccer 2026 transfer market.

What is Julio Cascante's rating in DLS 26?

Julio Cascante has an overall rating of 64 in Dream League Soccer 2026.

What position does Julio Cascante play in DLS 26?

They play as a center back for Costa Rica and the Costa Rica national team.

What is the max rating for Julio Cascante in DLS?

With a fully maxed upgrade (+10), Julio Cascante reaches a maximum overall rating of 74.

Explore the visual history of Julio Cascante's official player cards in Dream League Soccer.

DLS 26

DLS 26

DLS 25

DLS 25

DLS 24

DLS 24

DLS 23

DLS 23

DLS 22

DLS 22

DLS 21

DLS 21

💬 Community Comments